SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021

0

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021

State Bank Of India Junior Associates (Clerk) 

Sarkari Plan

( Advt No:. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09)  

Name of this Post: SBI Clerk  2021

Post Published Date : 27-04-2021 © 11:37am

Post Updates Date : 27-04-2021 © 11:37am

Application Fees

General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 750/-

SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS: Rs. 0/- (Nil)

Important Dates

Application Start: 27 April 2021

Last Date: 17 May 2021

Last Date Fee Payment: 17 May 2021

Admit Card Date: Update Soon

Pre Exam Date: June 2021

Mains Exam Date: 31 July 2021

Age Limit

(Age Calculate – 01 April 2021)

Minimum 20 Years And Maximum 28 Years

Candidate Born Between 02.04.1993 to 01.04.2001

For Age Relaxation Check Advertisement.

Total Post

5000

Educational Qualification

Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University. And Knowledge of Local Language

Junior Associates (Clerk)

  • 4915 Posts

Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)

  • 85 Posts

Detail of Post State Wise

State Name

Regular Post

Backlog Post

State/ UTLanguageURSCSTOBCEWSTotalBacklog
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu1457303943535019
UttarakhandHindi4012020907700
Madhya PradeshHindi34111511077810
RajasthanHindi722922351717512
DelhiHindi3312062108800
GujaratGujarati371631352439090268
KarnatakaKannada16064281084040026
ChattisgarhHindi49143807121200
West BengalBengali / Nepali111621360272730
A&L IslandsHindi / English090010401150
SikkimNepali / English070020201120
OdishaOdia3112160907750
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi070010301120
Himachal PradeshHindi74450736181800
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi5020029111100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi080200401150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi12085061292950
Tamil NaduTamil20689041274747308
PondicherryTamil020000020
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu111441974272750
KeralaMalayalam5309026o99706
LakshyadeepMalayalam0200100030
MaharashtraMarathi2866356172636400
GoaKonkani070010101100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo68101740141490
Arunachal PradeshEnglish08006001150
ManipurManipuri090060201180
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi07006001140
MizoramMizo0800901022004
NagalandEnglish05004001100
TripuraBengali / Kokborok1003050011907
LaddakLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri0600020080

Join Our Telegram Group

Important Links 

 Apply Online:  Clcik Here

Download Notification: Click Here  

Download Result New: Click Here

official website: clik Here

Download Syllabus

एक टिप्पणी भेजें

0 टिप्पणियाँ
एक टिप्पणी भेजें (0)
To Top